Programme 2019

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Thursday 20 June 09:00 - 23:00

Dundee Riverside, Dundee

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Thursday 20 June 09:00 - 23:00

Riverside underpass, by the Riverside Museum, Glasgow

Free

Claiming Back the Narrative: A Photo Voice Exhibition

by Refuweegee

Thursday 20 June 10:00 - 17:00

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

Rubble Theatre

by Manaf Halbouni

Thursday 20 June 10:00 - 19:00

St Enoch Square, Glasgow

Free

Sounds of Citizenship, Sounds of Belonging

by The Open Museum at Kelvingrove Museum

Thursday 20 June 10:00 - 12:30

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

The Art of Saheliya

by Saheliya Glasgow

Thursday 20 June 10:00 - 14:00

Saheliya Glasgow, St Rollox House, Glasgow

Free

The Greatness of Silence

by Esolperth

Thursday 20 June 10:00 - 17:00

Perth Business Centre, Perth

Free

The Third Culture Online Archive

by Cultural Documents

Thursday 20 June 10:00 - 17:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

Thinking About the Future of Iran in Drumchapel

by The Open Museum

Thursday 20 June 10:00 - 17:00

Botanical Gardens, Glasgow

Free

Refugee Festival Scotland 2019 Launch

by Scottish Refugee Council

Thursday 20 June 12:00 - 14:00

St Enoch Square, Glasgow

Free

Theatrum Botanicum

by Uriel Orlow

Thursday 20 June 12:00 - 18:00

Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow

Free

Unconditional Being

by OOMK (One of my Kind)

Thursday 20 June 12:00 - 17:00

Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow

Free

The Travelling Gallery, Displaced

by East Ayrshire Leisure Trust

Thursday 20 June 13:00 - 20:00

The Dick Institute, Kilmarnock

Free

Looking In Looking Out

by Your Voice

Thursday 20 June 14:00 - 16:00

Your Voice ICCF, Greenock

Free

G21 World Music & Food Festival

by North Glasgow Integration Network

Thursday 20 June 17:00 - 20:00

Balgrayhill Community Centre, Glasgow

Free

Our Art, Our Style

by Standing Tall and Aberlour Child Care Trust

Thursday 20 June 18:00 - 19:00

Scottish Guardianship Service, Portland House, Glasgow

Free

Soufra – Community Meal and Screening

by Take One Action Film Festivals

Thursday 20 June 18:00 - 22:00

Kinning Park Complex, Glasgow

Free

SOAR – Scottish Tour 2019

by Mwldan Arts Centre

Thursday 20 June 19:30 - 21:30

Mary's Space, Argyll

£20.00

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Friday 21 June 09:00 - 23:00

Dundee Riverside, Dundee

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Friday 21 June 09:00 - 23:00

Riverside underpass, by the Riverside Museum, Glasgow

Free

Claiming Back the Narrative: A Photo Voice Exhibition

by Refuweegee

Friday 21 June 10:00 - 17:00

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

Rubble Theatre

by Manaf Halbouni

Friday 21 June 10:00 - 19:00

St Enoch Square, Glasgow

Free

The Greatness of Silence

by Esolperth

Friday 21 June 10:00 - 17:00

Perth Business Centre, Perth

Free

The Third Culture Online Archive

by Cultural Documents

Friday 21 June 10:00 - 17:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

Thinking About the Future of Iran in Drumchapel

by The Open Museum

Friday 21 June 10:00 - 17:00

Botanical Gardens, Glasgow

Free

So you say you come from …? Prove it!

by University of Strathclyde Law Clinic

Friday 21 June 11:00 - 13:00

University of Strathclyde, Glasgow

Free

The Global Compacts – A New Vision For The Future of Migrant and Refugee Protection?

by UNHCR

Friday 21 June 11:00 - 12:00

Wolfson Medical School Building, Gannochy Seminar Room, Glasgow

Free

The Travelling Gallery, Displaced

by East Ayrshire Leisure Trust

Friday 21 June 12:00 - 16:00

Cumnock Town Square by Baird Institute, Cumnock

Free

Theatrum Botanicum

by Uriel Orlow

Friday 21 June 12:00 - 18:00

Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow

Free

Unconditional Being

by OOMK (One of my Kind)

Friday 21 June 12:00 - 17:00

Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow

Free

Communities Together

by Communities Together

Friday 21 June 12:30 - 16:00

Sandy’s Community Centre, Edinburgh

Free

Lunch at Central and West Integration Network

by Central West and Integration Network

Friday 21 June 12:30 - 15:00

Garnethill Multicultural Centre, Glasgow

Free

Collecting Around Migration: A Glimpse Behind the Scenes at Glasgow Museums

by Glasgow Museums

Friday 21 June 14:00 - 17:00

Kelvingrove Museum, The Education Room, Glasgow

Free

MCFB Science Ceilidh

by Multi-Cultural Family Base (MCFB)

Friday 21 June 14:00 - 16:00

South Leith Parish Hall, Edinburgh

Free

Trafficking and Displacement – Intersections, Gaps and Solutions

by UNHCR

Friday 21 June 17:00 - 18:00

Yudowitz Lecture Theatre, Wolfson Medical School Building, Glasgow

Free

CanalCraft Celebratory Event

by Forth and Clyde Canal Society

Friday 21 June 18:00 - 20:00

The Engine Works, Glasgow

Free

SOAR – Scottish Tour 2019

by Mwldan Arts Centre

Friday 21 June 19:30 - 21:30

The Macphail Centre, Ullapool

£18.00

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Saturday 22 June 09:00 - 23:00

Dundee Riverside, Dundee

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Saturday 22 June 09:00 - 23:00

Riverside underpass, by the Riverside Museum, Glasgow

Free

Claiming Back the Narrative: A Photo Voice Exhibition

by Refuweegee

Saturday 22 June 10:00 - 17:00

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

Go Deep at The Welcoming

by The Welcoming Association

Saturday 22 June 10:00 - 17:00

The Welcoming Association, Edinburgh

Free

Rubble Theatre

by Manaf Halbouni

Saturday 22 June 10:00 - 19:00

St Enoch, Glasgow

Free

The Greatness of Silence

by Miami Mohsin

Saturday 22 June 10:00 - 17:00

Perth Business Centre, Perth

Free

The Sudanese House

by Sudanese Community in Glasgow

Saturday 22 June 10:00 - 17:00

Molendinar Community Centre, Glasgow

Free

The Third Culture Online Archive

by Cultural Documents

Saturday 22 June 10:00 - 17:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

The Travelling Gallery, Displaced

by East Ayrshire Leisure Trust

Saturday 22 June 10:00 - 16:00

The Dick Institute, Kilmarnock

Free

Thinking About the Future of Iran in Drumchapel

by The Open Museum

Saturday 22 June 10:00 - 17:00

Botanical Gardens, Glasgow

Free

Love from Scotland

by Scottish Action for Refugees

Saturday 22 June 11:00 - 14:00

29th Glasgow Scout Hall, Glasgow

Free

Take 2: The Red Turtle (PG)

by Glasgow Film Theatre

Saturday 22 June 11:30 - 13:15

Glasgow Film Theatre, Glasgow

£5.50

‘Freedom Fields’ Film Screening

by Glasgow St. Pauli

Saturday 22 June 12:00 - 16:30

Seamore Neighbourhood Cinema, Glasgow

Free

Cook and Connect

by Isaro Social Integration Network

Saturday 22 June 12:00 - 15:00

Centre81, Glasgow

Free

Theatrum Botanicum

by Uriel Orlow

Saturday 22 June 12:00 - 18:00

Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow

Free

Unconditional Being

by OOMK (One of my Kind)

Saturday 22 June 12:00 - 17:00

Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow

Free

Britain on Film: Welcome to Britain (PG)

by Glasgow Film Theatre

Saturday 22 June 13:00 - 15:00

Glasgow Film Theatre, Glasgow

£6.00

Interfest

by

Saturday 22 June 13:00 - 16:00

Garnethill Multicultural Centre, Glasgow

Free

Movement of Identity

by Young Academy of Scotland (YAS)

Saturday 22 June 13:00 - 16:00

Royal Society of Edinburgh, Edinburgh

Free

When People Move The World Moves

by Govanhill Baths Community Trust

Saturday 22 June 13:00 - 17:00

The Deep End, Glasgow

Free

Experiences of Exile: Art Collection Open Day

by University of Stirling

Saturday 22 June 14:00 - 16:00

Pathfoot Building, Stirling

Free

Experience Ethiopian Music and Food

by Ethio-Scottish Community

Saturday 22 June 15:00 - 18:00

Kinning Park Complex, Glasgow

Free

Inclusion of Diverse Art and Culture

by Scottish Asylum Seekers Residents’ Association (SASRA)

Saturday 22 June 15:00 - 18:00

The Albany Learning & Conference Centre, Glasgow

Free

RST Open Mic Ceilidh

by Refugee Survival Trust

Saturday 22 June 19:00 - 21:30

Lauriston Hall, Edinburgh

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Sunday 23 June 09:00 - 23:00

Riverside underpass, by the Riverside Museum, Glasgow

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Sunday 23 June 09:00 - 23:00

Dundee Riverside, Dundee

Free

Claiming Back the Narrative: A Photo Voice Exhibition

by Refuweegee

Sunday 23 June 10:00 - 17:00

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

Go Deep at The Welcoming

by The Welcoming Association

Sunday 23 June 10:00 - 17:00

The Welcoming Association, Edinburgh

Free

Rubble Theatre

by Manaf Halbouni

Sunday 23 June 10:00 - 19:00

St Enoch Square, Glasgow

Free

The Greatness of Silence

by Esolperth

Sunday 23 June 10:00 - 17:00

Perth Business Centre, Perth

Free

The Sudanese House

by Sudanese Community in Glasgow

Sunday 23 June 10:00 - 17:00

Molendinar Community Centre, Glasgow

Free

The Third Culture Online Archive

by Cultural Documents

Sunday 23 June 10:00 - 17:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

Thinking About the Future of Iran in Drumchapel

by The Open Museum

Sunday 23 June 10:00 - 17:00

Botanical Gardens, Glasgow

Free

When People Move The World Moves

by Govanhill Baths Community Trust

Sunday 23 June 10:00 - 17:00

The Deep End, Glasgow

Free

Theatrum Botanicum

by Uriel Orlow

Sunday 23 June 12:00 - 18:00

Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow

Free

Unconditional Being

by OOMK (One of my Kind)

Sunday 23 June 12:00 - 17:00

Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow

Free

Pictures of Home Picnic

by Museum of the University of St Andrews (MUSA)

Sunday 23 June 13:00 - 16:00

University of St Andrews, St Andrews

Free

Positive Steps – Breaking Down Barriers

by Pachedu

Sunday 23 June 14:00 - 18:00

St Ninians Church Hall, Paisley

Free

The Future Is Iranian Traditional Music

by The Open Museum

Sunday 23 June 14:00 - 16:00

Glasgow Botanical, Glasgow

Free

Telling Your Family Story with Fiona Frank and Ellen Galford

by Scottish Council of Jewish Communities

Sunday 23 June 15:00 - 17:30

Shimca Centre, Inverness

Free

The Sea of Paperwork: Book Launch

by conFAB

Sunday 23 June 15:00 - 16:00

Centre for Contemporary Art (CCA), Glasgow

Free

Scotland Our New Home

by Migrants Organising for Rights and Empowerment (MORE)

Sunday 23 June 16:00 - 19:00

Kinning Park Complex, Glasgow

Free

Maslows at The Glad: An International Evening

by Glad Café

Sunday 23 June 19:30 - 22:30

Glad Café, Glasgow

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Monday 24 June 09:00 - 23:00

Riverside underpass, by the Riverside Museum, Glasgow

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Monday 24 June 09:00 - 23:00

Dundee Riverside, Dundee

Free

Claiming Back the Narrative: A Photo Voice Exhibition

by Refuweegee

Monday 24 June 10:00 - 17:00

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

Connections Cafe

by Connections Cafe

Monday 24 June 10:00 - 14:00

Meadowside St Paul’s Church Hall, Dundee

Free

Rubble Theatre

by Manaf Halbouni

Monday 24 June 10:00 - 19:00

St Enoch Square, Glasgow

Free

The Greatness of Silence

by Esolperth

Monday 24 June 10:00 - 17:00

Perth Business Centre, Perth

Free

The Third Culture Online Archive

by Cultural Documents

Monday 24 June 10:00 - 17:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

Thinking About the Future of Iran in Drumchapel

by The Open Museum

Monday 24 June 10:00 - 17:00

Botanical Gardens, Glasgow

Free

Translanguaging In and Through Art

by Cultural Documents

Monday 24 June 10:00 - 15:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

When People Move The World Moves

by Govanhill Baths Community Trust

Monday 24 June 10:00 - 17:00

The Deep End, Glasgow

Free

Knitting Cultures

by Knit for Unity: Across the Globe

Monday 24 June 11:00 - 14:00

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

Theatrum Botanicum

by Uriel Orlow

Monday 24 June 12:00 - 18:00

Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow

Free

‘Mishwar’s Children’ Afternoon Film Screening

by Mishwar

Monday 24 June 13:00 - 14:30

Websters, Glasgow

£5.00

Art Exhibition

by Connections Cafe

Monday 24 June 14:00 - 17:00

Steeple Church, Dundee

Free

Dundee Opening Event for Refugee Festival Scotland

by Scottish Refugee Council

Monday 24 June 14:00 - 17:00

Steeple Church, Dundee

Free

Healthy Minds In The East of Dundee

by Healthy Minds Drop In

Monday 24 June 14:00 - 16:00

Rainbow House, Under 12’s project, Dundee

Free

Words In Exile: Writing Away from Home

by Scottish PEN

Monday 24 June 18:30 - 20:00

The Project Cafe, Glasgow

Free

‘Mishwar’s Children’ Evening Film Screening

by Mishwar

Monday 24 June 19:00 - 21:00

Websters, Glasgow

£5.00

Manaf Halbouni – Artist Talk

by Counterpoints Arts

Monday 24 June 19:00 - 20:00

Scottish Youth Theatre, Glasgow

Free

SOAR – Scottish Tour 2019

by Mwldan Arts Centre

Monday 24 June 20:00 - 22:00

An Lanntair, Stornoway

£15.00

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Tuesday 25 June 09:00 - 23:00

Dundee Riverside, Dundee

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Tuesday 25 June 09:00 - 23:00

Riverside underpass, by the Riverside Museum, Glasgow

Free

Art Exhibition

by Connections Cafe

Tuesday 25 June 10:00 - 16:00

Steeple Church, Dundee

Free

Claiming Back the Narrative: A Photo Voice Exhibition

by Refuweegee

Tuesday 25 June 10:00 - 17:00

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

Rubble Theatre

by Manaf Halbouni

Tuesday 25 June 10:00 - 19:00

St Enoch Square, Glasgow

Free

The Greatness of Silence

by Esolperth

Tuesday 25 June 10:00 - 17:00

Perth Business Centre, Perth

Free

The Third Culture Online Archive

by Cultural Documents

Tuesday 25 June 10:00 - 17:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

Thinking About the Future of Iran in Drumchapel

by The Open Museum

Tuesday 25 June 10:00 - 17:00

Botanical Gardens, Glasgow

Free

When People Move The World Move

by Govanhill Baths Community Trust

Tuesday 25 June 10:00 - 17:00

The Deep End, Glasgow

Free

Welcome to Our Home

by Glasgow ESOL Forum

Tuesday 25 June 10:30 - 15:30

Centre for Contemporary Art (CCA), Glasgow

Free

Home on the Move: the Impact of Immigration Policy on Participation and the Possibilities for Practice

by Ruth Webber

Tuesday 25 June 11:00 - 13:30

Kelvingrove Museum and Art Gallery, Glasgow

Free

An Introduction to Participatory Filmmaking

by Simon Bishopp and Katja Frimberger

Tuesday 25 June 16:00 - 17:30

Gallery of Modern Art, Glasgow

Free

Author and Subject – People Seeking Asylum and Refuge Affecting Change

by Maryhill Integration Network

Tuesday 25 June 17:30 - 19:00

Gannochy Seminar Room, Wolfson Medical School Building, Glasgow

Free

Third Culture Sessions

by Cultural Documents

Tuesday 25 June 17:30 - 19:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

Milk Cafe Art Class (women and children only)

by Milk Cafe Art Class

Tuesday 25 June 18:30 - 20:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

SOAR – Scottish Tour 2019

by Mwldan Arts Centre

Tuesday 25 June 19:30 - 21:30

Aros Community Theatre, Portree

£16.00

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Wednesday 26 June 09:00 - 23:00

Dundee Riverside, Dundee

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Wednesday 26 June 09:00 - 23:00

Riverside underpass, by the Riverside Museum, Glasgow

Free

Rubble Theatre

by Manaf Halbouni

Wednesday 26 June 10:00 - 19:00

St Enoch Square, Glasgow

Free

The Greatness of Silence

by Esolperth

Wednesday 26 June 10:00 - 17:00

Perth Business Centre, Perth

Free

The Third Culture Online Archive

by Cultural Documents

Wednesday 26 June 10:00 - 17:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

Thinking About the Future of Iran in Drumchapel

by The Open Museum

Wednesday 26 June 10:00 - 17:00

Botanical Gardens, Glasgow

Free

When People Move The World Move

by Govanhill Baths Community Trust

Wednesday 26 June 10:00 - 17:00

The Deep End, Glasgow

Free

Come Dance With Us! – Interfaith Tea Dance (Women only)

by Interfaith Glasgow

Wednesday 26 June 11:00 - 14:00

Kelvinbridge Parish Church, Glasgow

Free

Moments of Freedom – Women’s Wellbeing Event

by Moments of Freedom

Wednesday 26 June 11:00 - 13:30

Clydebank Townhall, Glasgow

Free

Scottish Afghan Community Storytelling Day – Open to All

by Glasgow Museums

Wednesday 26 June 11:00 - 16:00

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

Time to Reflect

by Steeple Church

Wednesday 26 June 13:30 - 16:00

Steeple Church, Dundee

Free

Art Exhibition

by Connections Cafe

Wednesday 26 June 14:30 - 16:00

Steeple Church, Dundee

Free

Housing for Asylum Seekers and Refugees in Europe

by University of Edinburgh and University of Glasgow

Wednesday 26 June 17:00 - 19:00

Violet Laidlaw Room, Chrystal MacMillan Building, Edinburgh

Free

Family Celebration for Refugee Festival Scotland 2019

by Maryhill Integration Network

Wednesday 26 June 17:30 - 19:30

Maryhill Community Centre, Glasgow

Free

SOAR – Scottish Tour 2019

by Mwldan Arts Centre

Wednesday 26 June 19:30 - 21:30

Eden Court, Inverness

£17.00

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Thursday 27 June 09:00 - 23:00

Dundee Riverside, Dundee

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Thursday 27 June 09:00 - 23:00

Riverside underpass, by the Riverside Museum, Glasgow

Free

Art Exhibition

by Connections Cafe

Thursday 27 June 10:00 - 16:00

Steeple Church, Dundee

Free

GDA’s Refugee Festival Scotland Event

by Glasgow Disability Alliance

Thursday 27 June 10:00 - 15:00

Scottish Youth Theatre, Glasgow

Free

The Third Culture Online Archive

by Cultural Documents

Thursday 27 June 10:00 - 17:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

The Travelling Gallery, Displaced

by Talc

Thursday 27 June 10:00 - 16:00

The Espanade, Oban

Free

Thinking About the Future of Iran in Drumchapel

by The Open Museum

Thursday 27 June 10:00 - 17:00

Botanical Gardens, Glasgow

Free

When People Move The World Moves

by Govanhill Baths Community Trust

Thursday 27 June 10:00 - 17:00

The Deep End, Glasgow

Free

Refugee Tales Walk

by Refugee Tales

Thursday 27 June 10:30 - 13:30

, Glasgow

Free

The Museum Ballot Box: Workshop on the Voting Rights of Migrants in Scotland – Cast Your Vote for a New Collection!

by Roza Salih

Thursday 27 June 11:00 - 14:00

Kelvingrove Museum and Art Gallery, Glasgow

Free

Moving Lives

by Active Inquiry

Thursday 27 June 12:00 - 14:00

Shakti Women's Aid, Norton Park, Edinburgh

Free

Travelling Gallery: Printmaking Workshop

by Talc

Thursday 27 June 14:00 - 16:00

The Espanade, Oban

Free

Refugee Tales: Readings with Jackie Kay and Sameena Zehra

by Glasgow Women's Library

Thursday 27 June 14:30 - 16:00

Glasgow Women's Library, Glasgow

£5.00

From Syria to Scotland – Cultures Working Together

by East Renfrewshire Faith Forum

Thursday 27 June 16:00 - 19:00

St Andrew's Parish Church, Glasgow

Free

Under The Jasmine Tree

by Monica Cohen

Thursday 27 June 18:00 - 20:00

Saint Fillan's Primary, Glasgow

Free

Come As You Are #Berlin and Klezmer Ceilidh

by Scottish Council of Jewish Communities

Thursday 27 June 19:00 - 22:30

Greyfriars Charteris Centre, Edinburgh

£15.00

Gesturing Refugees

by Farah Saleh

Thursday 27 June 19:00 - 20:00

Centre for Contemporary Arts, Glasgow

Free

SOAR – Scottish Tour 2019

by Mwldan Arts Centre

Thursday 27 June 19:30 - 21:30

The Lemon Tree, Aberdeen

£19.80

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Friday 28 June 09:00 - 23:00

Dundee Riverside, Dundee

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Friday 28 June 09:00 - 23:00

Riverside underpass, by the Riverside Museum, Glasgow

Free

Art Exhibition

by Connections Cafe

Friday 28 June 10:00 - 16:00

Steeple Church, Dundee

Free

The Third Culture Online Archive

by Cultural Documents

Friday 28 June 10:00 - 17:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

Thinking About the Future of Iran in Drumchapel

by The Open Museum

Friday 28 June 10:00 - 17:00

Botanical Gardens, Glasgow

Free

When People Move The World Moves

by Govanhill Baths Community Trust

Friday 28 June 10:00 - 17:00

The Deep End, Glasgow

Free

3 Months to 35 Years

by Glasgow Museums

Friday 28 June 11:00 - 16:00

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

Artist Talk and Flag Making Workshop

by Iman Tajik

Friday 28 June 11:00 - 17:00

V&A Dundee, Dundee

Free

Celebrating the World

by Canongate Youth

Friday 28 June 13:30 - 15:30

, Edinburgh

Free

Art Speaks All Languages

by Bilingualism Matters

Friday 28 June 15:00 - 17:00

Psychology Building, Room G.32, Edinburgh

Free

Third Culture or New Scots?

by Cultural Documents

Friday 28 June 17:30 - 19:30

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

City Centre Community Ceilidh

by Glasgow City Mission

Friday 28 June 18:45 - 22:00

St George’s Tron Church, Glasgow

Free

A Thousand and One Night Evening

by Connection Cafe

Friday 28 June 19:00 - 21:30

Blend Coffee Lounge, Dundee

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Saturday 29 June 09:00 - 23:00

Dundee Riverside, Dundee

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Saturday 29 June 09:00 - 23:00

Riverside underpass, by the Riverside Museum, Glasgow

Free

Art Exhibition

by Connections Cafe

Saturday 29 June 10:00 - 16:00

Steeple Church, Dundee

Free

Family Fun Mini Sport Day

by North East Glasgow Framework for Dialogue - A Voice for Asylum Seekers and Refugees

Saturday 29 June 10:00 - 14:30

Tron St. Mary’s Church and the Park nearby, Glasgow

Free

Refugee Cycle

by UNESCO Chair in Refugee Integration through Languages and the Arts

Saturday 29 June 10:00 - 16:00

Bike for Good, Glasgow

Free

The Third Culture Online Archive

by Cultural Documents

Saturday 29 June 10:00 - 17:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

Thinking About the Future of Iran in Drumchapel

by The Open Museum

Saturday 29 June 10:00 - 17:00

Botanical Gardens, Glasgow

Free

When People Move The World Moves

by Govanhill Baths Community Trust

Saturday 29 June 10:00 - 17:00

The Deep End, Glasgow

Free

Create, Collaborate, Celebrate

by Strathairlie Hub

Saturday 29 June 11:00 - 15:00

Community Hub, Arbroath

Free

FoodFest – Bringing Communities Together (women-only event)

by North Lanarkshire Muslim Women and Family Alliance (NLMWFA)

Saturday 29 June 11:00 - 15:00

Old Monkland Community Centre, Coatbridge

Free

The Question of a Kurdish Museum

by Unity in the Kurdish Community

Saturday 29 June 11:00 - 16:00

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

Bread and Salt

by Jasmine and the Thistle

Saturday 29 June 12:00 - 14:30

Auchinairn Early Learning & Childcare Centre, Glasgow

Free

Challenging The Hostile Environment

by Stand Up To Racism Scotland

Saturday 29 June 13:00 - 17:00

John Smith House, Glasgow

Free

Stories of Belonging

by Paria Goodarzi

Saturday 29 June 13:00 - 15:00

Glasgow Women's Library, Glasgow

Free

The Voices of The Voiceless

by The Voices Network

Saturday 29 June 14:00 - 16:00

Garnethill Multicultural Centre, Glasgow

Free

Drama Workshop: Miming Our Story

by Glasgow Quakers

Saturday 29 June 14:30 - 16:45

Glasgow Quaker Meeting House, Glasgow

Free

Conference about Asylum Seeker and Refugee Scholarships

by Africa Future

Saturday 29 June 16:00 - 20:00

Kinning Park Complex, Glasgow

Free

Aljud Belmawjud

by Küche

Saturday 29 June 19:00 - 22:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

£16.50

Rise Pop-up Restaurant

by Rise Pop-up Restaurant

Saturday 29 June 19:00 - 22:00

Project Cafe, Glasgow

£26.79

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Sunday 30 June 09:00 - 23:00

Dundee Riverside, Dundee

Free

Freedom of Movement

by Iman Tajik

Sunday 30 June 09:00 - 23:00

Riverside underpass, by the Riverside Museum, Glasgow

Free

Open Dance Workshop: Klezmer, Syrian, Contemporary & Israeli

by Scottish Council of Jewish Communities

Sunday 30 June 10:00 - 16:00

Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, Glasgow

Entry by donation

The Third Culture Online Archive

by Cultural Documents

Sunday 30 June 10:00 - 17:00

Milk Cafe, Glasgow

Free

Thinking About the Future of Iran in Drumchapel

by The Open Museum

Sunday 30 June 10:00 - 17:00

Botanical Gardens, Glasgow

Free

When People Move The World Moves

by Govanhill Baths Community Trust

Sunday 30 June 10:00 - 17:00

The Deep End, Glasgow

Free

Refugee Festival Scotland 2019 Football Tournament

by Glasgow Afghan United

Sunday 30 June 11:00 - 16:00

Toryglen Regional Football Centre, Glasgow

Free

Al-Mutanabbi Street Starts Here

by Mia Gubbay and Noorah Al-Gailani

Sunday 30 June 14:00 - 16:00

Kelvingrove Museum, Glasgow

Free

Art Exhibition

by Connections Cafe

Sunday 30 June 14:00 - 17:00

Steeple Church, Dundee

Free

Shared Space

by A Moment's Peace Theatre Company

Sunday 30 June 14:00 - 16:00

Tramway, Glasgow

Free

Refugee Voices

by Steeple Church

Sunday 30 June 16:00 - 17:00

Steeple Church, Dundee

Free

Vigil

by Steeple Church

Sunday 30 June 17:30 - 18:30

Steeple Church, Dundee

Free

Lives In Transit: Written Accounts and Artistic Expressions of Refugee Stories

by COLOURS of Edinburgh

Sunday 30 June 18:00 - 21:00

Out of the Blue Drill Hall, Edinburgh

Free

Musicians in Exile

by The Glasgow Barons

Sunday 30 June 18:30 - 19:30

The Grand Ole Opry, Glasgow

£3.00

Come As You Are #Berlin and Klezmer/Scottish Ceilidh

by Scottish Council of Jewish Communities

Sunday 30 June 19:00 - 22:30

Glasgow University Memorial Chapel, Glasgow

£15.00